Chapters in Amor Vincit

View Title Export Text

The Singleton Argus and Upper Hunter General Advocate (NSW : 1874 - 1880)
Common Title : Amor Vincit
Trove Title : Amor Vincit
Common Name : Sigma
Trove Name : Sigma

Showing 1-15 of 15 items.
#Chapter NumberChapter TitleDayDateMonthYearPage NumberArticle ID 
  
1BOOK I-IIIA Tete-a-teteSaturday24071875477251415
2BOOK I-IIIA Tete-a-teteSaturday31071875477251463
3BOOK I-VINoneWednesday18081875277251631
41. XISavedSaturday9101875477252226
51. XIITRICKSTERS COMPARING NOTESSaturday23101875477252377
61. XIINoneSaturday30101875477252497
7IA SUMMERS DAY'S REVENUE.Saturday10071875477251219
8VA CLOUD NOT LARGER THAN A MAN'S HAND.Saturday7081875477251544
9VIIOFF TO THE DIGGINGS.Wednesday1091875477251758
10VIIINoneWednesday8091875477251842
11IXFACE TO FACE.Saturday18091875477251935
12XIN THE DEEP WATERSaturday25091875477252031
13XIN THE DEEP WATERSaturday2101875477252133
14XIIAFTER MANY YEARS.Saturday16101875477252308
15XIIINoneSaturday6111875477252599