Chapters in The Mysteries of Paris

View Title Export Text

Geelong Advertiser and Squatters' Advocate (Vic. : 1845 - 1847)
Common Title : The Mysteries of Paris
Trove Title : The Mysteries of Paris
Common Name : Sue, Eugene
Trove Name : Unattributed

Showing 1-20 of 24 items.
#Chapter NumberChapter TitleDayDateMonthYearPage NumberArticle ID 
  
1NoneWednesday2271846494443152
2NoneSaturday881846494443340
3NoneWednesday2971846494446439
4I (cont.) - IITHE TAPIS-FRANC. (Continued.)Saturday4071846694444328
5ITHE TAPIS-FRANC.Wednesday1071846494447499
6IIILE CHOURINEUR.Wednesday8071846494445493
7IVTHE MAITRE D'ECOLE AND LA CHOUETTE.Saturday11071846494443869
8IV (cont.) - VNoneWednesday15071846494445145
9VITHE FARM OF BOQUEVAL.Saturday18071846494447350
10VII - VIIITHE RENDEZVOUZ.Saturday25071846494443211
11IX - XTHE TIGER CAGED.Saturday1081846494446812
12X (cont.) - XINoneWednesday5081846494443088
13XII - XIIITHE ADVENTURERS.Wednesday12081846494443509
14XIII (cont.) - XIVNoneSaturday1581846494444895
15XIV (cont.) - XVNoneWednesday268184644446862
16XIV (cont.)NoneSaturday2281846494447367
17XVI - XVIIJAQUES FERRAND.Wednesday9091846494444102
18XVIXVI. HONEST MISERY.Saturday29081846494444714
19XVII (cont.) - XVIIINoneSaturday1291846494443286
20XVIII - XIXNoneWednesday1691846494443950