Chapters in A Sea Queen

View Title Export Text

South Australian Weekly Chronicle (Adelaide, SA : 1881 - 1889)
Common Title : A Sea Queen
Trove Title : A Sea Queen
Common Name : Russell, W. Clark
Trove Name : Russell, W. Clark

Showing 1-20 of 33 items.
#Chapter NumberChapter TitleDayDateMonthYearPage NumberArticle ID 
  
1II AM BORN AT NEWCASTLE-ON-TYNE.Saturday170318831792718118
2IIITHE MONTH OF THE TYNE IN A GALESaturday240318831792719296
3IVMY FATHER GIVES UP THE SEA.Saturday31318831792720019
4VMY MOTHER'S DEATH.Saturday70418831792718751
5VIIRICHARD FOWLER PROSES TO ME.Saturday140418831792721781
6VIIIMY MARRIAGE IS ARRANCED.Saturday210418831792715759
7XIIMy HUSBAND SAILSSaturday5518831792715641
8XIVTHE AURORA.Saturday120518831792717810
9XVITHICK WEATHER.Saturday190518831792719135
10XVIIIALL IN THE DOWNS.Saturday260518831792720369
11XIXA Small Disappointment.-(Continued.)Saturday20618831792720615
12XXINoneSaturday90618831792717007
13XXIITHE MEN ARE RELEASED.Saturday160618831792716256
14XXIVA LITTLE BREATHING SPACE.Saturday230618831792719626
15XXVA HURRICANE. (Continued.)Saturday300618831792717370
16XXVIIWATER-LOGGED.Saturday70718831793179465
17XXVIIITHE SHADOW OF DANGER.Saturday140718831793176506
18XXIXTHE DESTRUCTION OF THE AURORA.-(Continued.)Saturday210718831793176760
19XXXINIGHT AN OPEN BOAT.Saturday280718831793178473
20XXXIIA FEVER STRICKEN BRIG.Saturday40818831793178974