Chapters in The Pirate Ten: A Salt-Water Romance

View Title Export Text

Bendigo Advertiser (Vic. : 1855 - 1918)
Common Title : The Pirate Ten: A Salt-Water Romance
Trove Title : The Pirate Ten: A Salt-Water Romance
Common Name : Russell, W. Clark
Trove Name : Russell, W. Clark

Showing 1-20 of 36 items.
#Chapter NumberChapter TitleDayDateMonthYearPage NumberArticle ID 
  
1ITHE BARQUE QUEEN.Saturday4051895288952907
2IITHE CHASESaturday11051895288953182
3IIITHE BANK MANAGER.Saturday18051895288953487
4VITHE ARMS-CHEST.Wednesday29051895488953881
5VIIITHE SEARCHWednesday5061895488954173
6VIII.-(Continued).NoneSaturday8061895288954291
7IXOVERHEARD.Wednesday12061895488954464
8XTHE SLEEP-WALKER.Saturday15061895288954592
9XIMISSINGWednesday19061895488954745
10XI. (Continued.)NoneSaturday22061895288954874
11XIIITHE PIRACYWednesday26061895488955003
12XIII.-(Continued)THE PIRACYSaturday29061895288955138
13XIVTHE FLOATING BODY.Wednesday3071895488955281
14XIV.-(continued.)NoneSaturday6071895288955410
15XV.-(continued.)NoneWednesday10071895488955544
16XVITHE MATE'S BOAT.Saturday13071895288955677
17XVIITHE WATCHESWednesday17071895488955831
18XVII-(Continued)THE WATCHESSaturday20071895288955991
19XVIII. (CoNTINUED.)NoneSaturday27071895288956228
20XIX.-(Continued).NoneWednesday31071895488956366