Chapters in The Emigrant Ship

View Title Export Text

The Age (Melbourne, Vic. : 1854 - 1954)
Common Title : The Emigrant Ship
Trove Title : The Emigrant Ship
Common Name : Russell, W. Clark
Trove Name : Russell, W. Clark

Showing 1-20 of 21 items.
#Chapter NumberChapter TitleDayDateMonthYearPage NumberArticle ID 
  
1IBLATHFORD.Saturday36189313193425217
2IIICAPTAIN CADMAN.Saturday106189313193428051
3VTHE HEDE SAILS.Saturday176189313193417929
4VIIA PLOT.Saturday246189314193425554
5IXTHE SALY AGES.Saturday17189313193418451
6XIBLADES OF THE CAROLINE.Saturday87189313193427522
7XVAn UNEXPECTED MEETING.Saturday227189313193416349
8XVIBRIGSTOCK'S SCHEMESaturday297189314193425627
9XVIIII TAKE COMMAND.Saturday58189314193422533
10XIXTHE PARDNERS. .Saturday128189313193422936
11XXITHE EMIGRANTS' DINNER.Saturday198189313193423357
12XXIIA FORECASTLE DANCE .Saturday268189314193423132
13XXVADRIFT.Saturday99189313197188079
14XXVIBRIGSTOCK'S VISIT.Saturday169189313197182580
15XXVIIIA SAILOR'S TOMBSTONE.Saturday239189313197185590
16XXIXAT PRAYERS .Saturday309189313197187873
17XXXMY GIRL CREW .Saturday710189313197184966
18XXXIIMy OATH .Saturday1410189313197190033
19XXXIVTHE SAILORS DECIDE.Saturday2110189313197187056
20XXXVTHE START FOR SYDNEY.Saturday2810189313197193185