Chapters in For Dear Art's Sake. A Story of To-Day

View Title Export Text

Port Augusta Dispatch and Flinders' Advertiser (SA : 1880 - 1884)
Common Title : For Dear Art's Sake. A Story of To-Day
Trove Title : For Dear Art's Sake. A Story of To-Day
Common Name : Evans, Henry Congreve
Trove Name : Evans, Henry Congreve

Showing 1-16 of 16 items.
#Chapter NumberChapter TitleDayDateMonthYearPage NumberArticle ID 
  
11. IART IN EVENTSFriday6118823195907810
21. IIA DISTINGUISHED VISITOR.Friday13118822195907874
31. VINoneFriday10218822195908180
41. VIITHE VAGRANT TUTOR.Friday17218822195908254
51. VIIIFRIENDSHIP.Friday24218822195908323
61. IXNoneFriday3318822195908404
71. XPAST ART'S DOMAINS.Friday10318822195908471
82. IITHE DECAYED ARTIST.Friday17318822195908553
92. VIIIPOOR IRELAND. The Council is meeting.Friday7418822195908776
103. I NO NEWS FROM ALBERT.Friday14418822195908836
113. IVA FIERY SCENE.Friday21418822195908915
123. VION THE SANDS.Friday28418822195908990
133. VIIITHE PICTURE KUNG..Friday5518822195909071
14IIIALICE'S SECRET.Friday20118826195907974
15IVINTERRUPTED.Friday27118822195908041
16VTHE LITTLE GOD.Friday3218822195908091