Chapters in Aunt Johnnie

View Title Export Text

The Sydney Mail and New South Wales Advertiser (NSW : 1871 - 1912)
Common Title : Aunt Johnnie
Trove Title : Aunt Johnnie
Common Name : Stannard, Henrietta Eliza Vaughan
Trove Name : Winter, John Strange

Showing 1-17 of 17 items.
#Chapter NumberChapter TitleDayDateMonthYearPage NumberArticle ID 
  
1IA DOLL'S HOUSE.Saturday71189332162198071
2IIIOFF! Before you marry, reflect; for it is a knot you cannot untie.Saturday141189389162195444
3VENEMIES' CHILDREN.Saturday2111893145162194915
4VIIA JERK OF THE STRING. Hold every mortal joy with a loose hand.Saturday2811893200162192909
5IXDISAPPOINTMENT.Saturday421893240162196363
6XIAN UNDERSTANDING. Explanations are wasted time.Saturday1121893296162194965
7XIIFACE TO FACE WITH A DIFFICULTY.Saturday1821893348162195932
8XIVAT HEDINGHAM.Saturday2521893400162197347
9XVIRUN TO EARTH.Saturday431893453162193973
10XVIIIA SUGGESTED ALTERNATIVE.Saturday1131893512162198742
11XXTHE OLD OLD STORY. A man may woo whaur he will, but wed whaur his weird is.Saturday1831893564162193349
12XXIITHE SWORD OF DAMOCLES.Saturday2531893616162197760
13XXIVDEFEAT.Saturday141893668162193895
14XXVIITHE WORM WILL TURN.Saturday1541893771162196771
15XXIXTHE FORBIDDEN MECCA.Saturday2241893824162198483
16XXXIFATE.Saturday2941893868162197127
17XXXIIAT LAST.Saturday651893935162198213