Chapters in The Last of the Pirates; Or, Doom Driven: A Romance of the End of Ocean Outlawry

View Title Export Text

The Manning River Times and Advocate forThe Northern Coast Districts of New South Wales (Taree, NSW : 1898 - 1954)
Common Title : The Last of the Pirates; Or, Doom Driven: A Romance of the End of Ocean Outlawry
Trove Title : The Last of the Pirates; or, Doom Driven. A Romance of the End of Ocean Outlawry
Common Name : Ingraham, Colonel Prentiss
Trove Name : Ingraham, Col Prentiss

Showing 1-18 of 18 items.
#Chapter NumberChapter TitleDayDateMonthYearPage NumberArticle ID 
  
1I THE PIRATE'S HOME.Saturday1718992171611135
2IIITHE BUCCANEER.Saturday8718992171617266
3VTHE PIRATE'S RESOLVE.Saturday15718992171613218
4VIITHE-BUCCANEER BROTHER.Saturday22718992171611296
5IX THE THREAT.Saturday29718992171614012
6XIIIAT THE ISLE OF PINES.Saturday12818992171618028
7XVTHE SECRET EXPEDITION.Saturday19818992171615865
8XVIITHE SLAVER'S RUSE.Wednesday30818997171616970
9XXIA FATEFUL VOYAGE.Saturday9918997171622367
10XXIVTHE DON RETURNS.Saturday16918997171615593
11XXVIITHE RECOGNITION.Saturday23918997171617844
12XXIXTHE PROMISESaturday30918997171620655
13XXXIITHE PIRATE'S BRIDESaturday71018997171611921
14XXXVA WOMAN'S DESPAIR.Saturday141018999171618340
15XXXVIIITHE LIEUTENANT'S STORY.Saturday211018999171620811
16XLIA GUEST AT RANDOLPH RANGE.Saturday281018999171617443
17XLVITHE SECRET REVEALED.Saturday41118999171613787
18LTHE FLIGHT.Saturday111118997171611999