Chapters in Tess of the D'Urbervilles

View Title Export Text

The Sydney Mail and New South Wales Advertiser (NSW : 1871 - 1912)
Common Title : Tess of the D'Urbervilles
Trove Title : A Daughter of the D'Urbervilles
Common Name : Hardy, Thomas
Trove Name : Hardy, Thomas

Showing 1-20 of 24 items.
#Chapter NumberChapter TitleDayDateMonthYearPage NumberArticle ID 
  
1IHER EDUCATIONSaturday47189122162172941
2IVNoneSaturday117189186162178038
3VINoneSaturday1871891142162176912
4VIIINoneSaturday2571891199162176086
5XNoneSaturday181891253162176353
6XIIINoneSaturday881891305162173342
7XVINoneSaturday1581891360162171909
8XVIIINoneSaturday2281891423162172399
9XXINoneSaturday2981891470162171624
10XXIVNoneSaturday591891526162175304
11XXVINoneSaturday1291891584162173243
12XXVIIINoneSaturday1991891641162170981
13XXXIINoneSaturday3101891758162174935
14XXXIVNoneSaturday10101891815162177067
15XXXVINoneSaturday17101891870162177499
16XXXVIIINoneSaturday24101891927162175800
17XLNoneSaturday31101891983162172670
18XLIINoneSaturday71118911039162171260
19XLVTHE CONVERT.Saturday141118911094162173806
20XLVIINoneSaturday211118911151162177730