Chapters in The Evil Genius. A Domestic Story

View Title Export Text

The Sydney Mail and New South Wales Advertiser (NSW : 1871 - 1912)
Common Title : The Evil Genius. A Domestic Story
Trove Title : The Evil Genius. A Domestic Story
Common Name : Collins, Wilkie
Trove Name : Collins, Wilkie

Showing 101-120 of 202,170 items.
#Chapter NumberChapter TitleDayDateMonthYearPage NumberArticle ID 
  
1012. LIVLET BYGONES BE BYGONES.Saturday26618861309162810811
102XXXIVHarsh springs, and fountains bitterer than the sea.Saturday26618861308162810808
103XXVIINoneSaturday181218971308163798708
104XXXIVWE QUIT THE ORPHAN.Saturday22618891306161929558
105XVIIINoneSaturday91218711305164371173
106XXVIINoneSaturday91218711305164371172
107XLIXCONDITIONS OF PEACE.Saturday22618891305161929600
108NoneSaturday181218971300163798720
109XTHE ALBATROSS CARRIERSSaturday221218881299161891355
110NoneWednesday160519061299164039690
111IINoneSaturday251118991298163699410
112XXIAn Island of Refuge.Saturday29121900129721252164
113XXVIIThe Confession of Mr. Tom Jack-on.Saturday14061902129721624901
114VIIITHE HALF-BLOOD'S PUNISHMENTSaturday221218881296161891153
115XXXVIIINoneSaturday221218881296161891333
116VIIUNMASKED.Saturday261118981295163812139
117XI.-(Continued.)NoneSaturday30121899129422563637
118IVCHALLACOMBE-BY-THE-MOOR.Saturday18618871294163282256
119XLIIIA REFUSAL.Saturday251118991294163699426
120XXVIIIIN THE VALLEY OF THE THAMES.Saturday18618871294163282254