Chapters in Hand and Ring

View Title Export Text

Freeman's Journal (Sydney, NSW : 1850 - 1932)
Common Title : Hand and Ring
Trove Title : Hand and Ring
Common Name : Green, Anna Katharine
Trove Name : Green, Anna Katharine

Showing 1-20 of 36 items.
#Chapter NumberChapter TitleDayDateMonthYearPage NumberArticle ID 
  
12. XIVA LAST ATTEMPT.Saturday1818914115571239
23. XVIIITHE CHIEF WITNESS FOR THE PROSECUTION.Saturday31018914115569715
31. IX. CLOSE CALCULATIONSSaturday4718914115568102
43. XXXVI. A MISTAKE RECTIFIED.Saturday51218914115569118
52. XXII. CRAIK MANSELL.Saturday5918914115570185
61. V. HORACE BYRD.Saturday6618914115565543
73. XLIV. THE WIDOW CLEMMENS.Saturday6218924111322219
83. XXXIII. A LATE DISCOVERYSaturday71118914115565212
92. XVI. STORM.Saturday8818914115568434
101. IA STARTLING COINCIDENCE.Saturday9518914115570937
113. XVIII. THE CHIEF WITNESS FOR THE PROSECUTION.Saturday101018914115571786
121. X. THE FINAL TEST.Saturday11718914115572362
132. XXIII. MR ORCUTT.Saturday12918914115568274
143. XLV. MR GRYCE SAYS GOOD BYE.Saturday13218924111318590
151. VI.THE SKILL OF AN ARTISTSaturday13618914115571494
162. XIX. MR FERRIS.Saturday15818914115566458
171. II. AN APPEAL TO HEAVEN.Saturday16518914115567601
183. XL. IN THE PRISON.Saturday16118924111323851
193. XXX. BYRD USES HIS PENCIL AGAIN.Saturday171018914115571945
201. XI. DECISION.Saturday18718914115571629