Chapters in The Mount Macedon Mystery

View Title Export Text

Bathurst Free Press and Mining Journal (NSW : 1851 - 1904)
Common Title : The Mount Macedon Mystery
Trove Title : The Mount Macedon Mystery
Common Name : Wright, James J.
Trove Name : Dexter, Ivan

Showing 1-20 of 27 items.
#Chapter NumberChapter TitleDayDateMonthYearPage NumberArticle ID 
  
1IIILOVE'S YOUNG DREAMSaturday3101891164224504
2IITHE EDGAR FAMILY.Saturday3101891164224505
3IMACEDON AND DIOGENES.Saturday3101891164224551
4XVTHE SKELETON.Saturday7111891164220137
5XIV.-(Continued.)THE WOMBAT QUESTSaturday7111891164220139
6XVIPHILLIP SIMPSON.Saturday7111891164220143
7VTHE LURKING FOE.Saturday10101891264219525
8IVTHE FOREST INN.Saturday10101891264219526
9VITHE BRAND OF CAIN.Saturday10101891264219518
10VIIMOUNTAIN MAGSaturday10101891264219517
11XXVITHE DYING WORDS.Saturday12121891164227431
12XXVA HUMAN SATIRE.Saturday12121891164227438
13XXIV.-(CONTINUED.)THE WILD MANSaturday12121891164227439
14XVI-(CONTINUED)PHILLIP SIMPSONSaturday14111891164231616
15VII (CONTINUED)THE BRAND OF CAIN.Saturday17101891164228281
16IXADELINE DEVEREAX.Saturday17101891164228285
17VIIITHE SEARCH.Saturday17101891164228287
18XXVIICONCLUSION.Saturday19121891464225836
19XIXMOUNTAIN MAG FINDS COMPANY AT LAST.Saturday21111891164221094
20XVIIIA RECOGNITION.Saturday21111891164221095