Chapters in Half Round the World to Find a Husband. A Comedy of Errors

View Title Export Text

The Capricornian (Rockhampton, Qld. : 1875 - 1929)
Common Title : Half Round the World to Find a Husband. A Comedy of Errors
Trove Title : Half Round the World to Find a Husband. A Comedy of Errors
Common Name : Crommelin, May
Trove Name : Crommelin, May

Showing 1-20 of 37 items.
#Chapter NumberChapter TitleDayDateMonthYearPage NumberArticle ID 
  
1VOVER THE SEA AND FAR AWAY.Saturday27061896970631749
2IVMISS OR MADAMSaturday27061896870631751
3III.-(Continued).NoneSaturday27061896870631753
4XXXIIANN OR ANITASaturday3101896870632107
5XXXIWORKS OF WISDOM ON THE WATERS.Saturday3101896870632108
6XXXI'LL JUMP WITH YOU OVERBOARD.Saturday3101896870632110
7XIIION THE OTHER SIDE.Saturday1081896870632471
8XII. (Continued.)NoneSaturday1081896870632473
9XXXIVHOMEWARD BOUND.Saturday17101896870632958
10XXVIIITHE LAND OF THE SUN.Saturday19091896870634338
11XXVIITHE SHRIEK OF THE SIREN.Saturday19091896870634340
12XVIIINEWS BY THE MOUNTAIN MAIL.Saturday15081896870634555
13XVIIHARE AND HOUNDSSaturday15081896870634557
14XVIA PAPER CHASE IS CHILLSaturday15081896870634559
15XXIA "TREMENDOUS" TRIP.Saturday29081896870634937
16XX. (Continued).NoneSaturday29081896870634939
17VIISAILING OVER SUNLIT SEAS.Saturday4071896870635067
18VIIN THE BAY OF BISCAY O!Saturday4071896870635069
19XXXIIIBRYAN MEETS HIS BIG BLACK DIFFICULTY.Saturday10101896870635304
20XIXSOMETHING LIKE A COUNTRY HOUSE.Saturday22081896870635535