Chapters in Half Round the World to Find a Husband. A Comedy of Errors

View Title Export Text

Morning Bulletin (Rockhampton, Qld. : 1878 - 1954)
Common Title : Half Round the World to Find a Husband. A Comedy of Errors
Trove Title : Half Round the World to Find a Husband. A Comedy of Errors
Common Name : Crommelin, May
Trove Name : Crommelin, May

Showing 1-20 of 40 items.
#Chapter NumberChapter TitleDayDateMonthYearPage NumberArticle ID 
  
1XXXIWORDS OF WISDOM ON THE WATERS.Saturday3101896352516062
2XXVITO PART AND LIVE; THERE, THERE'S THE TORMENT.Saturday12091896352515280
3XXVIITHE SHRIEK OF THE SIREN.Saturday19091896352515543
4XXVTHE LAST RIDE TOGETHER.Saturday1291896352515293
5IIITHE FINGER OF FATE POINTS SEAWARDS.Saturday2061896352512235
6XITHE DREADFUL DON.Saturday25071896352513499
7NoneSYNOPSISSaturday2761896352512494
8NoneSYNOPSISSaturday471896352512738
9IXSWEET PHOSPHOR, BRING THE DATYSaturday11071896352512984
10XIXSOMETHING LIKE A COUNTRY HOUSE.Saturday22081896352514541
11VIISAILING OVER SUNLIT SEAS.Saturday4071896352512724
12VOVER THE SEA AND FAR AWAY.Wednesday1071896352512613
13XIIION THE OTHER SIDE.Saturday1081896352513754
14XVIIINEWS BY THE MOUNTAIN MAIL.Saturday15081896352514281
15IVMISS OR MADAMSaturday27061896352512483
16VIIIIN THE DOLDRUMS.Saturday11071896352512981
17VIIN THE BAY OF BISCAY O!Saturday4071896352512721
18XXXI'LL JUMP WITH YOU OVERBOARD.Saturday3101896352516059
19XXXVHUSBAND AND LOVER.Saturday17101896352516588
20XXXIVHOMEWARD BOUNDSaturday17101896352516585