Chapters in The Third Volume

View Title Export Text

Adelaide Observer (SA : 1843 - 1904)
Common Title : The Third Volume
Trove Title : The Third Volume
Common Name : Hume, Fergus
Trove Name : Hume, Fergus

Showing 21-40 of 43 items.
#Chapter NumberChapter TitleDayDateMonthYearPage NumberArticle ID 
  
21XXITHOESTONSaturday255189537161821825
22XXVIIA GLIMPSE OF THE PAST.Saturday156189537161822959
23XXIVA NEW SUSPICION.Saturday16189537161822309
24XXXIAN EVENING AT THE VICARAGE.Saturday226189537161823069
25XXVIAN OLD SERVANT.Saturday86189537161822496
26XXIIIFACT AND FICTION.Saturday16189537161822306
27XXIXKERBY.Saturday226189536161823067
28XXXMrs BEZEL AGAIN.Saturday226189537161823068
29XXVIIIPREPARING THE GROUND.Saturday156189537161822827
30XXXIITHE DISCOVERY OF SPENSER TAIT.Saturday296189536161823665
31XXVTHE REDLUSE.Saturday86189537161822503
32XXXIIITHE STORY OF THE MAD GARDENER.Saturday296189536161823666
33XXXVIIIA NEW ASPECT OF THINGS.Saturday137189538161824161
34XXXVIA STRANGE THING HAPPENS.Saturday67189542161823775
35XXXVIIA VOICE FROM THE GRAVE.Saturday137189537161824158
36XLIAN EXPLANATION.Saturday207189537161824623
37XLFAOE TO FACE.Saturday207189537161824620
38XXXIXTHE GABNET SOABFPIN.Saturday207189537161824622
39XLIIITHE LAST APFEARAKCE OF FRANCIS HILLISTON.Saturday277189538161824869
40XXXVTHE ORIGINAL OF THE PORTRAIT.Saturday67189542161823773